C.j. Goodwin Height How Tall is C.j. Goodwin?

What is C.j. Goodwin’s Height? C.j. Goodwin, the American football cornerback, stands at 190 cm tall.

C.j. Goodwin Height How Tall is C.j. Goodwin?

Want to know C.j. Goodwin Height? Then read this article and get the exact info on C.j. Goodwin Height. C.j. Goodwin is an American football cornerback born on 4 February 1990. Recently we could see fans searching for C.j. Goodwin Height; we have the answer for the same.

C.j. Goodwin Height and biography details are the most searched terms by the users. People who have been wondering to know C.j. Goodwin’s height can refer to the below information. 

  • C.j. Goodwin Height in Centimeters – 190 cm
  • C.j. Goodwin in Meters – 1.9 m
  • C.j. Goodwin in Feet – 6 feet 3 inches

Now it would be apparent to the fans how tall C.j. Goodwin is. To know more about C.j. Goodwin’s biography, refer to the table below.

Name

C.j. Goodwin

Profession

American football cornerback

Date of Birth

4 February 1990

Birth Place

Wheeling, West Virginia, United States

Age (as of 2023)

33 years old

Height

190 cm

Weight

86 kg

Nationality

American

Who is C.j. Goodwin?

  • Charaun Jareé “C. J.” Goodwin is an American football cornerback currently playing for the Dallas Cowboys.
  • Born on February 4, 1990.
  • Goodwin played college football at Bethany College, Fairmont State, and California before entering the NFL.
  • After going undrafted in the 2014 NFL Draft, he was signed by the Pittsburgh Steelers as an undrafted free agent.
  • With eight years of professional football experience, Goodwin has demonstrated his skills on the field.
  • Beyond football, he actively engages in community outreach programs and volunteering, showcasing a commitment to social impact.
  • On social media, specifically Instagram, Goodwin boasts a following of 24K followers.
  • Unfortunately, his recent stint with the Dallas Cowboys was marred by a season-ending pectoral injury sustained in Week 5 against San Francisco.
  • As a result of this injury, he will be sidelined for the remainder of the season, posing a challenge for both him and the team.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Beryly Lubala Religion What Religion is Beryly Lubala? Is Beryly Lubala a Christian?

Real Name

Charaun Jaree “C. J.” Goodwin

Profession

American football cornerback

Date of Birth

4 February 1990

Education

The Linsly School, PennWest California, Bethany College

Instagram

Link

Twitter

Link

Entertainment news seekers, series fanatics and anime, manga, and book lovers can discover the latest news, and reviews, and recommendations, all under one dynamic platform Fresherslive.

C.j. Goodwin Nationality

C. J. Goodwin, the accomplished American football cornerback for the Dallas Cowboys, proudly hails from the United States. Born on February 4, 1990, Goodwin’s nationality reflects his American roots and connection to the rich tradition of football in the country.

Growing up in the football-centric culture of the United States, he developed a passion for the sport that eventually led him to pursue a professional career. As a representative of his nation on the football field, Goodwin not only showcases his individual skills but also contributes to the larger narrative of American sports excellence.

His journey, from college football at institutions like Bethany College, Fairmont State, and California, to the NFL, exemplifies the quintessential American sports success story. Through his dedication and talent, Goodwin adds to the diverse tapestry of athletes who proudly carry the banner of the United States in the world of professional sports.

C.j. Goodwin Career

  • 2014: Pittsburgh Steelers

    • C.J. Goodwin began his professional career with the Pittsburgh Steelers after going undrafted in the 2014 NFL Draft.
  • 2016–2017: Atlanta Falcons

    • He moved on to the Atlanta Falcons, showcasing his skills as a defensive back over the course of two seasons.
  • 2017: Arizona Cardinals

    • Goodwin briefly joined the Arizona Cardinals during the 2017 season, contributing to their defensive lineup.
  • 2018: New York Giants, San Francisco 49ers, Cincinnati Bengals, Dallas Cowboys

    • The 2018 season saw a series of transitions for Goodwin as he played for multiple teams in quick succession, including the New York Giants, San Francisco 49ers, Cincinnati Bengals, and eventually settling with the Dallas Cowboys.
  • Current Team: Dallas Cowboys

    • Currently a defensive back for the Dallas Cowboys, Goodwin’s physical attributes stand at 6’3″ and 190 lbs.
  • Education: California (PA)

    • Goodwin attended California University of Pennsylvania, where he likely honed his football skills before venturing into the professional league.
  • Contract and Salary

    • Presently, Goodwin is under a one-year contract with the Dallas Cowboys, valued at $1,165,000. His base salary for the 2023 season reflects this amount.
  • Career Stats

    • For a detailed overview of Goodwin’s performance, career statistics are available on platforms such as ESPN UK and CBS Sports, offering insights into his contributions on the field.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Eduardo Franco Ethnicity, What is Eduardo Franco's Ethnicity?

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.
charset=”utf-8″>>

Let the article source C.j. Goodwin Height How Tall is C.j. Goodwin? of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment