Ed Helms Ethnicity, What is Ed Helms’s Ethnicity?

Ed Helms Ethnicity: Want to know about Ed Helms’ ethnicity then you have come to the right place, check out his full Biography here.

Ethnicity Ed Helms

Ed Helms is of Caucasian descent. Ethnicity refers to the identification of a group based on perceived cultural differences.

Ed Helms is a famous American actor and comedian born on January 24, 1974.

According to Online Source, Ed Helms is a Caucasian born in Atlanta, Georgia, United States.

Real name

Edward Parker helmet

Nickname

Ed Helms

Date of birth

January 24, 1974

Year old

49 years old

Height

5 feet 11 inches (182 cm)

Weight

74 kg (163 lb)

Place of birth

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Sex

male

Job

American actor and comedian

Nationality

American

Nation

White

Instagram

link

Twitter

link

Experience a thorough movie watching journey at Fresherslive, dive into comprehensive analyzes of your precious TV entertainment and stay updated with the latest exploits of celebrities.

Who is Ed Helms?

  • Name and background: Edward Parker “Ed” Helms, an American actor, comedian, writer, singer and producer, was born on January 24, 1974 in Atlanta, Georgia.

  • Notable roles:

    1. Andy Bernard: Portrayed this character on the NBC sitcom “The Office” from 2006 to 2013.
    2. Stuart Price: Played this role in “The Hangover” trilogy.
    3. Reporter: Was a reporter on Comedy Central’s “The Daily Show with Jon Stewart” from 2002 to 2006.
  • Appearances in movies:

    1. Almighty Evan (2007):
    2. Confessions of a Shopaholic (2008):
    3. Monsters vs Aliens (2009):
    4. We Are the Millers (2013):
    5. Penguin (2019):
    6. Father Character (2017):
  • Involved in A Cappella: Helms is affiliated with the Oberlin College Obertones, an a cappella group founded in 1984.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Who are Gerry Turner Parents? Meet Everett Wayne Turner and Peggy Turner

Ed Helms has demonstrated his versatility by contributing to many different aspects of entertainment, demonstrating his acting abilities in both television and film. His comedic talent, evident in roles such as Andy Bernard and Stuart Price, was supplemented by his role as a correspondent on “The Daily Show.” Additionally, his participation in an a cappella group in college highlighted his diverse interests and talents beyond acting. Helms left an indelible mark on the entertainment industry through his many contributions.

Ed Helms height and weight

Ed Helms, standing at a height of 5 feet 11 inches (182 cm), possesses a physical physique that exudes a fit and well-proportioned body. At 74 kg (163 lbs), his body reflects a harmonious combination of lean muscle and overall fitness. This combination of height and weight gives him a strong and athletic physique, contributing to his versatility as an actor, comedian, and entertainer.

Helms’ physique fits contemporary standards of a leading man in the entertainment industry, allowing him to easily portray a variety of roles on both the big and small screen. His physical presence, along with his talent, certainly contributed to his success in the wide variety of characters he portrayed throughout his career. Whether navigating the comedic nuances of characters like Andy Bernard or taking on the physical demands of movie roles, Ed Helms’ height and weight serve as a suitable foil for his multi-faceted performances.

Physical properties

Measure

Height

5 feet 11 inches (182 cm)

Weight

74 kg (163 lb)

Ed Helms’ career

  • Early career (1999-2005):

    • Helms began his career in Chicago with the improv troupe The Second City.
    • Worked at Cartoon Network and soon appeared in music videos.
  • Daily program (2002-2006):

    • Helms served as a correspondent on Comedy Central’s The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, demonstrating his comedic talent and gaining recognition.
  • Breakthrough with The Office (2006-2013):

    • Secured the prominent role of Andy Bernard on the NBC sitcom The Office, receiving widespread acclaim for his characterization and comedic timing.
  • The Hangover trilogy (2009-2013):

    • Playing Stuart Price in The Hangover trilogy, continued to establish himself as a versatile actor in both comedy and film.
  • Diversifying acting (2006-2022):

    • Participating in a variety of film roles, including Second in Command, Leon, Ed Carson and Bunker, demonstrated his adaptability.
  • Rutherford Falls (2021-2022):

    • Co-wrote and starred in the comedy series Rutherford Falls, highlighting his skills as a writer and his continued success in television.
  • Pursue music:

    • In addition to acting, Helms also demonstrated his musical talents as a professional musician, singer, songwriter, and guitar and banjo player for The Lonesome Trio.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Stars On Mars Season 1 Episode 11 Release Date and Time, Countdown, When Is It Coming Out?

Disclaimer: The above information is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to its accuracy, completeness, validity, accuracy or completeness. reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Let the article source Ed Helms Ethnicity, What is Ed Helms’s Ethnicity? of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment