Ivana Alawi Height How Tall is Ivana Alawi?

What is Ivana Alawi’s height? Ivana Alawi, Filipino actress, model and YouTuber is 170 cm tall.

Ivana Alawi’s height How tall is Ivana Alawi?

Want to know Ivana Alawi’s height? Then read this article and get accurate information about Ivana Alawi Height. Ivana Alawi is a Filipino actress, model, and YouTuber born on December 25, 1996. Recently, we can see fans searching for Ivana Alawi’s Height; We have the same answer.

Ivana Alawi Height and biography details are the most searched terms by users. Those who are wondering about Ivana Alawi’s height can refer to the information below.

  • Ivana Alawi’s height in centimeters – 170 cm
  • Ivana Alawi in meters – 1.7 m
  • Ivana Alawi in feet – 5 feet 7 inches

Now it is clear to fans how tall Ivana Alawi is. To know more about Ivana Alawi’s biography, refer to the table below.

Name

Ivana Alawi

Job

Filipino actress, model and YouTuber

Date of birth

December 25, 1996

Place of birth

Philippines

Age (as of 2023)

27 years old

Height

170 cm

Weight

54 kg

Nationality

Phillipinese

Who is Ivana Alawi?

Ivana Alawi, a multi-faceted personality from the Philippines, has made remarkable strides in the entertainment industry and beyond. Born on December 25, 1996, this talented individual has consistently taken on various roles as an actress, model, vlogger, and entrepreneur. With a height of 1.68 meters, Alawi not only won the hearts of audiences through his captivating performances but also ventured into the world of startups as the CEO of Ivana Skin, a skin care brand. her own skin care.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Who Plays Jackie in My Life With the Walter Boys? My Life With the Walter Boys Cast and Characters

Her acting prowess has been shown in notable projects such as Partners in Crime (2022), Sitsit (2020) and A Family Affair (2022), helping her gain recognition and appreciation. In 2019, she received the PMPC Star Award for Best New Female TV Personality on Television for her role in Sino ang Maysala.: Mea Culpa, further solidifying her presence in the industry.

Real name

Mariam Sayed Sameer Marbella Al-Alawi

Job

Filipino actress, model and YouTuber

Date of birth

December 25, 1996

Parents

Samier Al-Alawi, Fatima Marbella

Instagram

link

Fresherslive offers readers a comprehensive journey into the world of film, music and pop culture, delivering fresh insights and updates with each entertaining article.

Ivana Alawi Age

As of 2023, the radiant and talented Ivana Alawi, born on December 25, 1996, continues to fascinate audiences with her charisma and skills. At 27 years old, she is a testament to the success and excitement that has shaped her journey in entertainment.

Hailing from the Philippines, Ivana has not only become a beloved figure in her home country but has also been recognized internationally for her contributions. Her youthful energy and entrepreneurial spirit, along with her diverse talents as an actress, model and social media personality, are a testament to the dynamism that defines her career. Miss. As she seizes the opportunities that each year brings, Ivana Alawi’s age becomes just a number and her presence remains forever, inspiring optimism and excitement for the future.

Ivana Alawi’s career

  • 2011: An early start

    • Ivana Alawi embarked on a career in entertainment, laying the foundation for her multifaceted journey.
  • 2015: Won the Talent contest

    • Alawi gained widespread recognition in the Philippines after winning a talent contest, marking an important moment in her career.
  • 2015-2018: Moving to the mainstream

    • During this period, Ivana Alawi successfully transitioned into mainstream media, demonstrating her versatility through roles in television, film, and modeling.
  • 2018: The impact of social media

    • Leveraging the power of social media, especially Instagram, Alawi created an online portfolio, allowing her to connect with a wider audience and showcase her acting and modeling repertoire.
  • 2019: Award-winning achievements

    • 2019 saw Ivana Alawi receive the PMPC Star Award for Best New Female TV Character for her outstanding performance in “Sino ang Maysala?: Mea Culpa”.
  • 2020-2022: Acting was praised

    • Alawi continues to make waves in the entertainment industry, receiving praise for his roles in notable projects such as “Sitsit” (2020) and “Partners in Crime” (2022).
  • Start-up joint venture

    • At the same time, Ivana Alawi ventured into entrepreneurship, establishing herself as CEO of Ivana Skin, a skin care brand that reflects her business acumen and commitment to diversifying her professional portfolio. Miss.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Sonic Frontiers Patch Notes, Sonic Frontiers Version 1.30 Update

Disclaimer: The above information is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to its accuracy, completeness, validity, accuracy or completeness. reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.
>

Let the article source Ivana Alawi Height How Tall is Ivana Alawi? of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment