Jon Batiste Height How Tall is Jon Batiste?

What is Jon Batiste’s Height? Jon Batiste, the American singer and songwriter, stands at 180 cm tall. 

Jon Batiste Height How Tall is Jon Batiste?

Want to know Jon Batiste Height? Then read this article and get the exact info on Jon Batiste Height. Jon Batiste is an American singer and songwriter born on 11 November 1986 . Recently we could see fans searching for Jon Batiste Height; we have the answer for the same.

Jon Batiste Height and biography details are the most searched term by the users. People who have been wondering to know Jon Batiste height can refer to the below information. 

  • Jon Batiste Height in Centimeters – 180 cm
  • Jon Batiste in Meters – 1.80 m
  • Jon Batiste in Feet – 5 feet 11 inches

Now it would be apparent to the fans how tall Jon Batiste is. To know more about Jon Batiste biography, refer to the table below.

Name

Jon Batiste

Profession

American singer and songwriter

Date of Birth

11 November 1986

Birth Place

 Metairie, Louisiana, United States

Age (as of 2023)

37 years old

Height

180 cm

Weight

(158 lbs)72 kg

Nationality

American

Who is Jon Batiste?

Jon Batiste is a multi-faceted American figure born on November 11, 1986, renowned for his diverse talents as a musician, educator, bandleader, composer, singer, songwriter, and television personality. Batiste’s artistic prowess and captivating charisma have solidified his reputation in the music industry. 

His collaborative ventures have included partnerships with esteemed artists such as Stevie Wonder, Lenny Kravitz, and the late Prince. Additionally, Batiste has demonstrated his compositional expertise across various projects, notably contributing to works like “The First Wave” (2021), “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert,” “Soul,” “Duke 91 & 92: Back to Back,” and “Red Hook Summer.” These creative endeavors underscore his versatility and mark his significant impact in the realm of music and entertainment.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  [REVIEW] Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (Chiến Binh Báo Đen: Wakanda Bất Diệt)

Real Name

Jonathan Michael Batiste

Gender

Male

Profession

American singer and songwriter

Nationality

American  

Instagram

Link

Jon Batiste Career

  • Artistic Versatility: Jon Batiste is recognized as a vocalist, composer, arranger, and “harmonabord” player, exhibiting a wide range of musical talents.
  • Bandleader of Stay Human: He serves as the bandleader and musical director for his band Stay Human, showcasing his leadership and musical prowess in the group.
  • Notable Collaborations: Batiste has collaborated with an array of esteemed artists, including icons like Stevie Wonder, Prince, Willie Nelson, Lenny Kravitz, Ed Sheeran, Lana Del Rey, Roy Hargrove, Juvenile, and Mavis Staples.
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert: Batiste’s tenure as the bandleader and musical director for the CBS show from 2015 to 2022 contributed significantly to the show’s musical direction and performances.
  • Role in Education: As the co-director and music curator at The National Jazz Museum in Harlem, Batiste has programmed educational workshops aimed at nurturing young talent and promoting musical education.
  • Music Director at The Atlantic: He holds the position of Music Director at The Atlantic, showcasing his influence and involvement in a diverse range of musical projects.

Jon Batiste Awards and Achievements

  • Academy Award: Recognized for his original score in the 2020 Disney-Pixar film Soul.
  • British Academy Film Award: Acknowledged for his original score in the 2020 Disney-Pixar film Soul.
  • Golden Globe Award: Honored for his original score in the 2020 Disney-Pixar film Soul.
  • Grammy Award for Album of the Year: Awarded for his album We Are in 2021.
  • Grammy Award for Best American Roots Performance: Achieved for “Butterfly.”
  • Grammy Award for Record of the Year: Earned for “Worship.”
  • Grammy Award for Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: Received for “Candy Necklace.”
  • Grammy Award for Song of the Year: Recognized for “Butterfly.”
  • Grammy Award for Best Jazz Performance: Notable win for “Movement 18′ (Heroes).”
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  How to Get Shikai in Roblox Type Soul? What Are the Types of Shikai?

Step into the world of entertainment in our page, offering an immersive experience filled with movie reviews, the latest album releases, and exclusive interviews featuring the industry’s influential directors who continue to shape the creative landscape in our Fresherslive page. 

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.
>

Let the article source Jon Batiste Height How Tall is Jon Batiste? of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment