Liam Neeson Height How Tall is Liam Neeson?

What is Liam Neeson’s Height? Liam Neeson, the Actor, stands at 193 cm tall. 

Liam Neeson Height How Tall is Liam Neeson?

Want to know Liam Neeson Height? Then read this article and get the exact info on Liam Neeson Height. Liam Neeson is an Actor born on 7 June 1952. Recently we could see fans searching for Liam Neeson Height; we have the answer for the same.

Liam Neeson Height and biography details are the most searched term by the users. People who have been wondering to know Liam Neeson height can refer to the below information. 

  • Liam Neeson Height in Centimeters – 193 cm
  • Liam Neeson in Meters – 1.93 m
  • Liam Neeson in Feet – 6 feet 4 inches

Now it would be apparent to the fans how tall Liam Neeson is. To know more about Liam Neeson biography, refer to the table below.

Name

Liam Neeson

Profession

Actor

Date of Birth

7 June 1952

Birth Place

Ballymena, United Kingdom

Age (as of 2023)

71 years old

Height

193 cm

Weight

(225 lbs)102 kg

Nationality

Northern Irish

Who is Liam Neeson?

Liam Neeson, the esteemed Northern Irish actor, has left an indelible mark on cinema with his versatile performances spanning over 60 movies. Renowned for portraying powerful leading men, Neeson’s acting prowess has garnered widespread acclaim from both critics and audiences alike.

Born on June 7, 1952, in Ballymena, Northern Ireland, Neeson embarked on his acting journey in the mid-1970s, beginning with an Irish acting company. His dedication and talent soon caught the eye of the industry, propelling him towards iconic roles that would define his career.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Rammstein Europe Stadium Tour 2024, How to Get Rammstein Tour 2024 Tickets?

Notably, Neeson soared to stardom with his gripping portrayal in Steven Spielberg’s 1993 Oscar-winning masterpiece, “Schindler’s List.” His captivating performance not only solidified his place as a prominent actor but also earned him his first Academy Award nomination, a testament to his exceptional talent and depth as an actor.

https://www.instagram.com/p/BD0orwKQqed/?hl=en

Real Name

William John Neeson

Gender

Male

Profession

Actor

Nationality

Northern Irish  

Instagram

Link

Liam Neeson Nationality

Liam Neeson is of Northern Irish nationality. He was born in Ballymena, a town in Northern Ireland. As a Northern Irishman, Neeson hails from the region of Northern Ireland, which is part of the United Kingdom. Throughout his career, he has proudly represented his heritage and contributed significantly to both Northern Irish and global cinema. His background and upbringing in Northern Ireland have remained influential aspects of his life, shaping his identity as an actor and public figure.

https://www.instagram.com/p/BDyGf65QqSO/?hl=en

Liam Neeson Career

Early Career in Theatre:

  • Joined Lyric Players’ Theatre in Belfast, Northern Ireland in 1976.
  • Performed at Dublin’s Abbey Theatre two years later.

Film Debut and Early Roles:

  • Made film debut in “Pilgrim’s Progress” in 1978.
  • Early film roles include:
  • “Excalibur” (1981)
  • “The Bounty” (1984)
  • “The Mission” (1986)
  • “The Dead Pool” (1988)
  • “Husbands and Wives” (1992)

Transition to Hollywood:

  • Relocated to Hollywood in 1987.
  • Gained critical acclaim for his role in the legal thriller “Suspect.”

Lead Roles and Career Highlights:

  • Secured his first lead role in the successful film “Darkman” in 1990.
  • Career-defining role as Oskar Schindler in Steven Spielberg’s “Schindler’s List” (1993).
  • Earned an Academy Award nomination for Best Actor for his portrayal in “Schindler’s List.”
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Hashmatullah Shahidi Height How Tall is Hashmatullah Shahidi?

Be a member of our Entertainment -centric community! Uncover the trendiest showbiz updates and cinematic marvels right here on Fresherslive

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Let the article source Liam Neeson Height How Tall is Liam Neeson? of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment