Loris Kariu Ethnicity, What is Loris Kariu’s Ethnicity?

Loris Kariu Ethnicity: Want to know about Loris Kariu’s ethnicity then you have come to the right place, check out his full Biography here.

Loris Kariu people

Loris Kariu is of German-Caucasian descent. Ethnicity refers to the identification of a group based on perceived cultural differences.

Loris Kariu is a famous German professional football player born on June 22, 1993.

According to Online Source, Loris Kariu is of German White Ethnicity born in Biberach, Germany.

Real name

Loris Sven Karius

Nickname

Loris Kariu

Date of birth

June 22, 1993

Year old

30 years old

Height

6 feet 2 inches (189 cm)

Weight

90 kg (198 lb)

Place of birth

Biberach, Germany

Sex

male

Job

German professional football player

Nationality

German

Nation

German-White

Instagram

link

Twitter

link

https://www.instagram.com/p/Cz__fxst71o/?img_index=1

Who is Loris Kariu?

  • Loris Karius is a German professional football player, born on June 22, 1993 in Biberach.
  • He is currently a goalkeeper for Premier League club Newcastle United, is 1.89 m tall and weighs 87 kg.
  • Karius started his football career at Stuttgart and then moved to Manchester City in 2009. He also represented Germany at youth level.
  • Before joining Newcastle United on 12 September 2022, Karius played for Liverpool, his previous club.
  • His contract with Newcastle United will expire on June 30, 2024.
  • Karius’ most recent match came on February 28, 2021, when he played for Union Berlin against Hoffenheim. The match ended in a 1-1 draw, Karius played the full 90 minutes.
  • Notably, Karius could return to the Champions League, potentially playing in his first match since the infamous 2018 final for Liverpool against Real Madrid, where his performance was widely criticized.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Blue Lock Chapter 231 Raw Scans, Release Date, Spoilers, and More

Fresherslive offers readers a comprehensive journey into the world of film, music and pop culture, delivering fresh insights and updates with each entertaining article.

Loris Kariu height and weight

Loris Karius, the talented German goalkeeper, possesses a formidable physique that enhances his abilities on the football field. Standing at an impressive 6 feet 2 inches (189 cm), Karius has a significant presence in goal, utilizing his height to cover the net effectively. This towering stature gives him an advantage in aerial duels and contributes to his overall goalkeeping abilities.

Complementing his height is a healthy weight of 90 kg (198 lbs), displaying a combination of strength and athleticism. Karius’ weight not only provides stability but also emphasizes his physical resilience, important attributes for a goalkeeper facing the dynamic challenges of professional football. This combination of height and weight reflects a well-proportioned physique, reinforcing Karius’s ability to navigate the demands of his position with agility, strength and athleticism, Create trust for teammates as well as fans.

Physical properties

Measure

Height

6 feet 2 inches (189 cm)

Weight

90 kg (198 lb)

https://www.instagram.com/p/CwK_SKDN1UH/

Loris Kariu Career

  • Birth and early career

    • Born June 22, 1993 in Biberach, Germany.
    • Represented Germany at youth level.
  • Club history

    • 2013-2014 to 2015-2016: Mainz

      • Started his professional career with Mainz.
    • 2016-2017 to 2017-2018: Liverpool

      • There has been a significant move to the Premier League with Liverpool.
    • 2018-2019 to 2019-2020: Besiktas

      • Temporarily plays for Besiktas in Türkiye.
  • Recent performance

    • February 28, 2021

      • Union Berlin’s last match was against Hoffenheim, playing the full 90 minutes in a 1-1 draw.
    • Season 2023/2024

      • Did not participate in any of the 16 Premier League matches his team played.
  • Current status

    • Extend contract with Newcastle United until 2024.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Apex Legends Matchmaking Not Working, Why is Apex Legends Matchmaking Not Working? How To Fix Apex Legends Matchmaking Not Working?

Disclaimer: The above information is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to its accuracy, completeness, validity, reliability reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.
charset=”utf-8″>>

Let the article source Loris Kariu Ethnicity, What is Loris Kariu’s Ethnicity? of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment