Mark Ballas Ethnicity, What is Mark Ballas’s Ethnicity?

Mark Ballas Ethnicity: Want to know about Mark Ballas’s ethnicity then you have come to the right place, check out his full Biography here.

Mark Ballas ethnicity

Mark Ballas is of Caucasian descent. Ethnicity is a factor that informs the identification of a group based on perceived cultural differences.’

Mark Ballas is a famous American dancer, choreographer, singer, songwriter, musician and actor born on May 24, 1986.

According to Online Source, Mark Ballas is of White Ethnicity born in Houston, Texas, United States.

Real name

Mark Ballas Church

Date of birth

May 24, 1986

Year old

37 years old

Height

5 feet 6 inches (1.68 meters)

Weight

70 kilograms (154 pounds)

Place of birth

Houston, Texas, USA

Sex

male

Job

American dancer, choreographer, singer-songwriter, musician and actor

Nationality

American

Nation

White

Instagram

link

Who is Mark Ballas?

Mark Ballas, from Houston, Texas, born May 24, 1986, is a seasoned professional ballroom dancer and actor recognized for his versatile roles. His notable appearances include the perennial hit “Dancing with the Stars” (2005), the sitcom “Samantha Who?” (2007) and the dance special “Steppin’ Out with Katherine Jenkins” (2012).

In the field of dance, Ballas boasts an impressive record, winning two championships and reaching the finals nine times on “Dancing with the Stars.” His dancing excellence earned him an Emmy nomination in 2011. Stepping onto the Broadway stage, Ballas made a memorable debut as Frankie Valli in “Jersey Boys.”

Mark Ballas Age

As of now, Mark Ballas is 37 years old (born May 24, 1986), living in the vibrant city of Houston, Texas. At 37 years old, Ballas is not only a testament to his enduring success but also an inspiration to aspiring dancers and choreographers around the world.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Who are Kali Reis Parents? Meet Edward Reis and Patricia Gentle Rain

Ballas’s age becomes a tribute to the experiences that have shaped his remarkable career. His birthplace in Houston served as the foundation for a journey that transcended dance floors and stages, leaving a lasting impact on the world of entertainment.

Dive into the diverse collection of engaging articles at Fresherslive, curated to cater to a variety of tastes and preferences, ensuring readers are always well-informed about the entertainment industry.

Mark Ballas height and weight

Mark Ballas, the dynamic dancer and choreographer, has an impressive height of 168 cm (5 Feet 6 Inches). His stature reflects the commanding presence he wields on dance floors and stages around the world. While the specifics of his weight are 70 kg (154 pounds), Ballas’s physique reflects the stamina and strength required for his complex dances.

Physical properties

Measure

Height

168 cm (5 feet 6 inches)

Weight

70 kilograms (154 pounds)

Disclaimer: The above information is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to its accuracy, completeness, validity, reliability reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.
>

Let the article source Mark Ballas Ethnicity, What is Mark Ballas’s Ethnicity? of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment