Riley Keough Ethnicity, What is Riley Keough’s Ethnicity?

Riley Keough Ethnicity: Want to know about Riley Keough’s ethnicity, then you are in the right place, also check her complete Biography here.

Riley Keough Ethnicity

 Riley Keough is of White descent. Ethnicity the one that tells the identification of a group based on a perceived cultural distinctiveness.

Riley Keough is a popular American actress who was born on 29 May 1989.

According to Online Sources, Riley Keough is of White Ethnicity born in, Santa Monica, California, United States. 

Real Name

Danielle Riley Keough

Nick Name

Riley Keough

Date of birth

29 May 1989

Age

34 years Old

Height

5 feet 7 inches (170 cm)

Weight

59 kg (130 lbs)

Birth Place

Santa Monica, California, United States

Gender

Female

Profession

American actress

Nationality

American

Ethnicity

White

Instagram

Link

Discover the latest in the entertainment industry and stay up-to-date on celebrity news, movie releases, and trending shows with articles on Fresherslive.

Who is Riley Keough?

  1. Biographical Information:

    • Riley Keough, born on May 29, 1989, in Santa Monica, California.
    • Daughter of musicians Lisa Marie Presley and Danny Keough.
    • Granddaughter of the legendary Elvis and Priscilla Presley.
  2. Modeling and Early Acting Career:

    • Initiated her career as a model during her teenage years.
    • Made her acting debut in 2010 in the musical biopic “The Runaways.”
  3. Notable Film Roles:

    • Gained recognition for her role in “Mad Max: Fury Road” (2015).
    • Appeared in “The Girlfriend Experience” in 2017.
  4. Entrepreneurship:

    • Co-founded the production company Felix Culpa.
    • Co-directed the 2022 drama “War Pony.”
  5. Business Ventures:

    • Sole owner of Graceland, showcasing her entrepreneurial prowess.
  6. Achievements:

    • Successfully balancing roles in modeling, acting, and production.
  7. Personal Life:

    • Born into a prominent family with a rich musical and entertainment heritage.
  8. Legacy:

    • Carries forward the iconic legacy of Elvis Presley as his granddaughter.
  9. Diverse Talents:

    • Demonstrates versatility as a model, actress, and filmmaker.
  10. Ongoing Contributions:

    • Continues to make strides in the entertainment industry with her unique blend of talents.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Where are the Stelae in Tears of the Kingdom? Stelae Locations TotK

https://www.instagram.com/p/CrmIwVXu_Pe/?img_index=1

Riley Keough Height and Weight

Riley Keough, the accomplished American actress and model, stands at a height of 5 feet 7 inches (170 cm), presenting an elegant and statuesque presence. Her physical proportions, complementing her slender frame, contribute to her striking on-screen charisma. Weighing in at 59 kg (130 lbs), Keough maintains a healthy balance that aligns with her active lifestyle and demands of the entertainment industry.

This height and weight combination exemplifies a harmonious equilibrium, reflecting her commitment to maintaining a well-rounded and fit physique. Such proportions are not only essential for her modeling career but also underscore her dedication to portraying diverse characters on the big screen. Keough’s physical attributes, including her height and weight, contribute to her overall image in the public eye, enhancing her versatility as a multifaceted talent in the realm of entertainment.

Physical Attributes

Measurements

Height

5 feet 7 inches (170 cm)

Weight

59 kg (130 lbs)

https://www.instagram.com/p/CzcqIfUxTYU/?img_index=1

Riley Keough Achievement and Awards

 

Award Winnings:

  1. 2017 – Gracie Awards:

    • Category: Actress in a Leading Role – Made for TV Movie or Limited Series
    • Work: The Girlfriend Experience
    • Result: Won
  2. 2022 – Cannes Film Festival:

    • Category: Caméra d’Or
    • Work: War Pony
    • Result: Won

Award Nominations:

  1. 2012 – Milano Film Festival:

    • Category: Best Supporting Actress
    • Work: The Good Doctor
    • Result: Nominated
  2. 2017 – Golden Globe Awards:

    • Category: Best Actress – Miniseries or Television Film
    • Work: The Girlfriend Experience
    • Result: Nominated
  3. 2017 – Independent Spirit Awards:

    • Category: Best Supporting Female
    • Work: American Honey
    • Result: Nominated
  4. 2017 – London Critics Circle Film Awards:

    • Category: Supporting Actress of the Year
    • Work: American Honey
    • Result: Nominated
  5. 2017 – Village Voice Film Poll:

    • Category: Best Supporting Actress
    • Work: American Honey
    • Result: 9th place
  6. 2021 – Chicago Film Critics Association:

    • Category: Best Supporting Actress
    • Work: Zola
    • Result: Nominated
  7. 2023 – MTV Movie & TV Awards:

    • Category: Best Performance in a Show
    • Work: Daisy Jones & the Six
    • Result: Nominated
  8. 2023 – MTV Movie & TV Awards:

    • Category: Best Kiss (with Sam Claflin)
    • Work: Daisy Jones & the Six
    • Result: Nominated
  9. 2023 – 75th Emmy Awards:

    • Category: Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
    • Work: Daisy Jones & the Six
    • Result: Pending
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Loạt ảnh gái xinh khoe body khiến anh em xịt máu mũi

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.
>

Let the article source Riley Keough Ethnicity, What is Riley Keough’s Ethnicity? of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment