Ruturaj Gaikwad Height How Tall is Ruturaj Gaikwad?

What is Ruturaj Gaikwad’s height? Ruturaj Gaikwad, Indian international cricketer, is 173 cm tall.

Height of Ruturaj Gaikwad How tall is Ruturaj Gaikwad?

Do you want to know Ruturaj Gaikwad’s height? Then read this article and get accurate information about Ruturaj Gaikwad Height. Ruturaj Gaikwad is an Indian international cricketer born on 31 January 1997. Recently we can see fans searching for Ruturaj Gaikwad Height; We have the same answer.

Ruturaj Gaikwad Height and biography details are the most searched terms by users. People who are wondering to know Ruturaj Gaikwad’s height can refer to the information below.

  • Ruturaj Gaikwad height in centimeters – 173 cm
  • Ruturaj Gaikwad in meters – 1.73 m
  • Ruturaj Gaikwad in feet – 5 feet 8 inches

Now it is clear to fans how tall Ruturaj Gaikwad is. To know more about Ruturaj Gaikwad biography, refer to the table below.

Name

Ruturaj Gaikwad

Job

Indian international cricketer

Date of birth

January 31, 1997

Place of birth

Pune

Age (as of 2023)

26 years old

Height

173 cm

Weight

(158 lbs)72 kg

Nationality

Indian

Who is Ruturaj Gaikwad?

Ruturaj Gaikwad, the accomplished Indian cricketer, is a prominent figure in the cricketing arena, demonstrating his skills as a formidable batsman for various teams. Born on January 31, 1997, in Maharashtra’s Pune District, Gaikwad’s cricketing journey has seen important milestones.

Gaikwad has been recognized for his notable contributions to teams like Chennai Super Kings in the Indian Premier League (IPL), Maharashtra, Puneri Bappa and West Zone. His skills with the bat not only enhanced his stature in domestic cricket but also helped him make his international debut for India in July 2021 against Sri Lanka.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Donald Glover Height How Tall is Donald Glover?

Explore the Fresherslive archives to take a trip down memory lane, revisiting the iconic moments in entertainment history that shaped the industry as we know it today.

Real name

Ruturaj Dasharath Gaikwad

Sex

male

Job

Indian international cricketer

Nationality

Indian

Instagram

link

Ruturaj Gaikwad career

  • Personal background: Ruturaj Gaikwad, born January 31, 1997, is from Pune, India and is recognized for his right-handed batting ability.
  • IPL career: Participated in 52 IPL matches, scoring a total of 1797 runs at an impressive average of 39.07. He made 1 century, 14 half-centuries and showed his boundary hitting ability with 159 fours and 73 sixes. Additionally, Gaikwad also emerged as the top run-scorer in the IPL 2021 season.
  • ODI Record: In One Day Internationals (ODIs), Gaikwad appeared in 4 matches, scoring 106 runs at an average of 27.
  • T20I Debut: Made his T20 International debut against Sri Lanka in July 2021, marking his entry into international cricket.
  • First-Class Cricket: Gaikwad started his first-class cricket journey by representing Maharashtra in the 2016-17 Ranji Trophy season.
  • List A Cricket: His introduction to List A cricket began during the 2016–17 Vijay Hazare Trophy, where he emerged as the third highest run-scorer.
  • Asian Games Gold Award: Notably, Gaikwad captained the Indian team to a gold medal at the 2022 Asian Games, further cementing his contributions to the sport.

https://www.instagram.com/p/CvL1pOpNgpE/

Awards and achievements of Ruturaj Gaikwad

  • Orange Cap Holder: Won the prestigious Orange Cap in the 2021 Indian T20 League by amassing 635 runs in 16 innings, displaying an impressive strike rate of 136.26 and emerging as a prolific run-scorer best of the season.
  • Emerging Player of the Year: Honored with the title of Emerging Player of the 2021 season, recognizing his outstanding talent and form in the tournament.
  • Young Player of the Year: Recognized as Young Player of the Year in 2021, highlighting his exceptional skills and potential as a budding cricketer.
  • Man of the Match Awards: Won an impressive figure of 10 Man of the Match awards in 51 IPL matches, significantly achieving this milestone in the fewest matches in IPL history , showcasing his consistent standout performances.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Leroy Sane Religion What Religion is Leroy Sane? Is Leroy Sane a Muslim?

https://www.instagram.com/p/Cs5c8BOLY2W/ Disclaimer: The above information is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to its accuracy, completeness, validity, reliability reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Let the article source Ruturaj Gaikwad Height How Tall is Ruturaj Gaikwad? of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment