Who are Carlos Vela Parents? Meet Enrique Vela and Nella Garrido

Who are Carlos Vela’s parents? Check out this article to know who Carlos Vela’s parents are along with Carlos Vela’s biography. Carlos Vela is a Mexican professional soccer player.

Who are Carlos Vela’s parents?

So who are Carlos Vela’s parents? According to our research, Carlos Vela’s Parents are Enrique Vela and Nella Garrido. Carlos Vela is a Mexican professional football player, born on March 1, 1989.

Real name

Carlos Alberto Vela Garrido

Date of birth

March 1, 1989

Year old

34 years old

Height

177 cm, 5 feet 8 inches

Weight

75kg (165 lb)

Place of birth

Cancun City, Mexico

Sex

male

Job

Mexican professional soccer player

Nationality

Mexico, Spain

Parents

Enrique Vela

Nella Garrido

Who is Carlos Vela?

Carlos Vela, the skilled Mexican soccer player, showcased his talent in Major League Soccer, representing Los Angeles FC. His versatility on the field allowed him to excel in a variety of attacking positions, playing proficiently as a striker, winger and attacking midfielder.

Renowned for his precise and elegant finishing, he made his mark with a memorable goal in Arsenal’s FA Cup win over Burnley in 2009. During the 2023 Major League Soccer season, Vela participated in 15 matches. and appeared as a substitute in eight additional matches. In the game FIFA 23, he boasts an overall rating of 81 with the potential to further develop and excel in his skills, reflecting his prowess and potential in the world of virtual football.

Career of Carlos Vela

  • Arsenal Club: 2008–2011
  • West Bromwich Albion Club: 2011
  • Real Sociedad de Fútbol: 2011–2012, 2012–2017
  • Awards: He was a member of the MLS All-Star Team in 2018–2019 and 2022, showcasing his exceptional skills on the field.
  • Football Attributes: Known for his left-footed ability as a wide player, he boasts a 4-star skill movement rating, demonstrating his technical dexterity.
  • FIFA 23 Rating: In the FIFA 23 video game, Vela boasts an overall rating of 81, showing his prowess in the digital realm.
  • His potential of 81 hints at his future growth and potential in the game.
  • International career: Vela was an important member of the Mexico National Team, earning 72 caps before retiring from international football in 2018.
  • Notably, he started all six appearances for Mexico at the 2018 FIFA World Cup, highlighting his impact on the global stage.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Xem ngay để bắt trend

Awards and achievements of Carlos Vela

MLS achievements:

  • 2021-2022 MLS Cup Champion and Fan Shield Winner with LAFC.
  • In 2018, he won the Supporter’s Shield, the MLS Golden Boot and earned Most Valuable Player honors. Also set a new league record with an impressive 34 goals in one season.

Other football tournaments:

  • Participate in many prestigious tournaments:
  • 2018 FIFA World Cup participants.
  • Competed in Europa League 2017-2018 and Confederations Cup 2017.
  • Win the Gold Cup and participate in the Champions League.

Personal title:

  • Awarded 1x MLS Most Valuable Player.
  • Achieved the title of top scorer twice.
  • Won the Gold Cup twice and won the U17 World Cup championship.
  • Named MLS Player of the Month for March, April and September/October.

Fresherslive delivers a comprehensive cinematic journey, in-depth examinations of beloved television entertainment and the most recent achievements of celebrities.

Disclaimer: The above information is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to its accuracy, completeness, validity, accuracy or completeness. reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Let the article source Who are Carlos Vela Parents? Meet Enrique Vela and Nella Garrido of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment