Who are Doublelift Parents? Meet Guojon Peng and Wei Ping Shen

Who are Doublelift’s Parents? Check this article to know who are Doublelift’s Parents along with Doublelift biography. Doublelift is a American gamer.

Who are Doublelift’s Parents?

So who are Doublelift’s Parents? According to our research, Doublelift’s Parents are Guojon Peng and Wei Ping Shen. Doublelift is an American gamer born on 19 July 1993 .

Real Name

Yiliang “Peter” Peng

Date of birth

  19 July 1993 

Age

30 years old

Height

178 cm, 5 feet 10 inches

Weight

69 kg (152 lbs)

Birth Place

Mission Viejo, California, United States

Gender

Male

Profession

American gamer

Nationality

American

Parents

Guojon Peng

Wei Ping Shen

Instagram

Link

Who is Doublelift?

Yiliang “Peter” Peng, famously known as Doublelift, emerged as an influential figure in the world of professional League of Legends before transitioning into content creation. Born on July 19, 1993, Doublelift is of Chinese descent and spent his formative years in Mission Viejo, California, where his journey in esports began.

Throughout his illustrious career, Doublelift showcased his exceptional skills and strategic prowess while representing several renowned teams. He started with Counter Logic Gaming, making a mark with his remarkable performances. His tenure with Team Liquid, Team SoloMid, and 100 Thieves further solidified his legacy as a pivotal player in the competitive scene.

Doublelift’s impact in League of Legends is unparalleled, earning him the distinction of being one of the game’s most iconic players. His unparalleled success includes clinching eight LCS titles, a feat that stands as a testament to his unparalleled talent and dedication to the game

https://www.instagram.com/p/Cl7Vi5Xt8Oy/

Doublelift Age

As of now, Doublelift is 30 years old ( 19 July 1993)born in Mission Viejo, California, United States.  Yiliang “Peter” Peng, famously known as Doublelift, His age can be determined by subtracting his birth year from the current year. As of now, if it’s past July 19th, Doublelift would be 30 years old. Throughout his career in gaming and esports, his exceptional skills and contributions have made him a revered figure in the industry. Born and raised in Mission Viejo, California, Doublelift’s journey from competitive gaming to content creation has left an indelible mark on the gaming community, showcasing his prowess both in the virtual arena and beyond.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Who are Dushan Hemantha Parents? Meet Sujith Hemantha

https://www.instagram.com/p/CQwXU71t2xh/

Doublelift Nationality

Yiliang “Peter” Peng, known as Doublelift in the gaming world, is an American  Nationality and of Chinese descent, which places him as a native of the United States.

His Chinese heritage comes from his family background, tracing his roots to Chinese ancestry. This ethnic identity reflects his cultural background and heritage, but in terms of citizenship and nationality, Doublelift is American.

Throughout his career in professional gaming, Doublelift has proudly represented the United States in various esports competitions, showcasing his exceptional skill and talent on the international stage

Immerse yourself in a comprehensive movie voyage with Fresherslive, gain profound insights into your cherished TV entertainment, and stay informed about the latest milestones of celebrities.

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.
>

Let the article source Who are Doublelift Parents? Meet Guojon Peng and Wei Ping Shen of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment