Who are Dre Greenlaw Parents? Meet Brian and Nanci

Who are Dre Greenlaw’s Parents? Check this article to know who are Dre Greenlaw’s Parents along with Dre Greenlaw biography. Dre Greenlaw is an American football linebacker.

Who are Dre Greenlaw’s Parents?

So who are Dre Greenlaw’s Parents? According to Online Sources, Dre Greenlaw’s Parents are Brian and Nanci. Dre Greenlaw is an American football linebacker born on 25 May 1997.

Real Name

Keaundre “Dre” Greenlaw

Nick Name

Dre Greenlaw

Date of birth

25 May 1997

Age

26 years old

Height

6 feet (183 cm)

Weight

104 Kg (229 lbs)

Birthplace

United States

Gender

Male

Profession

American football linebacker

Nationality

American

Education

Fayetteville High School

Parents

Brian And Nanci

Who is Dre Greenlaw?

Dre Greenlaw, born on May 25, 1997, is an American football linebacker who has made a significant impact in the National Football League (NFL). His journey to professional football is a testament to his dedication, skill, and resilience.

Greenlaw’s football career began to flourish during his college years at the University of Arkansas, where he played for the Razorbacks. Known for his tenacity on the field, Greenlaw quickly gained attention for his exceptional tackling abilities and football IQ. His performances at the collegiate level drew the interest of NFL scouts, paving the way for his entry into the professional league.

In 2019, Greenlaw was drafted by the San Francisco 49ers in the fifth round of the NFL Draft. He wasted no time making his presence felt, becoming an integral part of the 49ers’ defense. His rookie season was highlighted by crucial tackles and game-changing plays, solidifying his reputation as a reliable linebacker.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  What Happened to Byker Grove Cast?

Dre Greenlaw Height and Weight

Dre Greenlaw, standing at an imposing 6 feet (183 cm) and weighing in at a robust 104 kilograms (229 lbs), possesses a physical presence that commands attention on the football field. His stature, a combination of height and weight, contributes to his effectiveness as a linebacker in the National Football League (NFL).

At 6 feet tall, Greenlaw has a strategic advantage, allowing him to survey the field with a comprehensive view, making decisive plays and tackles. The 104-kilogram frame underscores his strength and durability, essential attributes for a linebacker tasked with stopping powerful opponents and securing the defensive line.

Physical Attributes

Measurements

Height

6 feet (183 cm)

Weight

104 Kg (229 lbs)

Fresherslive offers articles to ensure you’re well-informed about the latest in the Entertainment industry, including celebrity updates, movie launches, and trending TV series.

Dre Greenlaw Career

  • Early Years and College:

    • Keaundre “Dre” Greenlaw, born on May 25, 1997, played college football at Arkansas.
  • NFL Draft and Rookie Season (2019):

    • Drafted in the fifth round of the 2019 NFL Draft by the San Francisco 49ers.
    • Made an immediate impact, playing in all 16 games of his rookie season.
    • Accumulated 82 tackles, with 57 combined tackles, showcasing his defensive prowess.
  • Sophomore Season (2020):

    • Played in 13 games during the 2020 season.
    • Recorded 80 tackles, with 56 combined tackles, further establishing himself as a key contributor in the 49ers’ defense.
  • Current Season (2023):

    • A consistent performer, Greenlaw has already amassed 55 total tackles in the ongoing season.
    • Demonstrated versatility with 1.5 sacks, 3 QB hits, and 2 passes defended, showcasing his well-rounded skills.
  • Career Overview:

    • With five years of professional experience, Greenlaw stands tall at 6 feet and weighs 230 lbs.
    • His impressive career statistics highlight his proficiency as a linebacker in the NFL.
  • Contract Details (2023):

    • In 2023, Greenlaw commands a base salary of $4,175,000 and a workout bonus of $100,000, reflecting his value to the San Francisco 49ers.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Delicious In Dungeon Season 1 Episode 1 Ending Explained, Release Date, Cast, Plot, Summary, Review, Where to Watch and More

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Let the article source Who are Dre Greenlaw Parents? Meet Brian and Nanci of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment