Who are Dylan Cole Parents? Meet Tacoma Bailey and Traci Cole

Who are Dylan Cole’s parents? Check out this article to know who Dylan Cole’s parents are along with Dylan Cole’s biography. Dylan Cole is an American football quarterback.

Who are Dylan Cole’s parents?

So who are Dylan Cole’s parents? According to our research, Dylan Cole’s Parents are Tacoma Bailey and Traci Cole. Dylan Cole is an American football defender, born May 19, 1994.

Real name

Dylan McKalob Cole

Date of birth

May 19, 1994

Year old

29 years old

Height

183 cm, 6 feet 0 inches

Weight

108 kg (240 lb)

Place of birth

Springfield, Missouri, USA

Sex

male

Job

American football defender

Nationality

American

Parents

Tacoma Bailey

Traci Cole

Who is Dylan Cole?

Dylan Cole was born on May 19, 1994 and is a formidable fullback in American football. Standing 6 feet tall and weighing 240 pounds, his journey in the NFL was marked by tenacity and determination.

Cole’s football prowess first developed during his college years at Missouri State, where he showcased his talent and skill as a cornerback. Despite an impressive collegiate career, he went undrafted in the 2017 NFL Draft, but this setback did not deter his aspirations to play at the professional level.

His NFL journey began with the Houston Texans, where he made a significant impact from 2017 to 2020. A tenacious defender, Cole showed his prowess on the field, proving himself is a valuable asset for Texas’ defensive lineup.

Dylan Cole’s career

  • Dylan Cole, a seasoned veteran NFL defensive back, is currently playing for the Chicago Bears, showing off his defensive abilities against multiple teams.
  • He began his professional NFL journey with the Houston Texans, contributing significantly from 2017 to 2020, demonstrating his perseverance and skill on the field.
  • Cole’s tenure spanned the Tennessee Titans from 2021 to 2022, where he continued to demonstrate his impact and defensive ability as a linebacker.
  • Over the course of his six-year NFL career, Cole’s statistics speak volumes about his contributions: he amassed 145 total tackles, making 2.0 sacks. sacked the ball, forced 1 fumble, recovered 1 fumble, intercepted the ball twice and scored 1 defensive touchdown.
  • Cole’s football journey dates back to his high school days at Logan-Rogersville High School, where he was recognized as an all-conference reserve quarterback for his outstanding performances.
  • Continuing his football journey, Cole honed his skills at Missouri State University, demonstrating his talent and dedication as he transitioned from high school to college football.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  [REVIEW] Castle Rock – Không dành cho những ai coi để giải trí

Dylan Cole’s Awards and Achievements

  • Dylan Cole, a famous American football cornerback, currently represents the Chicago Bears in the NFL, showing off his defensive abilities against many respected teams in the league.
  • Throughout his career, Cole has been honored for his achievements, including being named an All-American and receiving numerous conference awards, highlighting his exceptional talent and impact in this field.
  • At Missouri State University, Cole’s legacy was marked by record-setting performances in tackles and sacks, setting new standards of excellence across the college football landscape.
  • His tenure with the Tennessee Titans saw him achieve a career high of 64 tackles in 15 games, demonstrating his reliability and defensive skills in the NFL .
  • To date, Cole has amassed an impressive 104 tackles in his career, along with 2.0 sacks, 2 interceptions, 1 touchdown, 9 passes defensed (PD). , 4 quarterback hits (QBH), 10 tackles for loss (TFL), 1 forced fumble. and a fumble recovery, showcasing his multifaceted contributions on the field.
  • In addition to his on-field accomplishments, Cole’s academic prowess was notable, earning him numerous awards such as Missouri Valley Football Conference first team honors and MVFC All-Defensive Team honors for three seasons. consecutive awards, CoSIDA Academic All-District honors and FCS recognition. ADA Academic All-Star, demonstrating excellence both on and off the field.

Enter the vibrant world of entertainment with Fresherslive. Subscribe today to stay up to date with the latest celebrity news and dive into insightful movie analysis. Become part of our community of Entertainment enthusiasts and become a leader in this ever-changing field.

Disclaimer: The above information is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to its accuracy, completeness, validity, accuracy or completeness. reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  The Fall of the House of Usher Ending Explained, Release date, Cast, Plot, Summary, Where to Watch, and More

Let the article source Who are Dylan Cole Parents? Meet Tacoma Bailey and Traci Cole of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment