Who are Irina Khromacheva Parents? Meet Pavel Chromaceva and Natalija Chromaceva

Who are Irina Khromacheva’s Parents? Check this article to know who are Irina Khromacheva’s Parents along with Irina Khromacheva biography. Irina Khromacheva is a Russian professional tennis player.

Who are Irina Khromacheva’s Parents?

So who are Irina Khromacheva’s Parents? According to our research, Irina Khromacheva’s Parents are Pavel Chromaceva and Natalija Chromaceva . Irina Khromacheva is an Russian professional tennis player born on 12 May 1995 .

Real Name

Irina Pavlovna Khromacheva 

Date of birth

  12 May 1995 

Age

28 years old

Height

170cm, 5 feet 8 inches

Weight

59kg (130 lbs)

Birth Place

Moscow, Russia

Gender

Male

Profession

Russian professional tennis player

Nationality

Russian

Parents

Pavel Chromaceva

 Natalija Chromaceva 

Instagram

Link

Who is Irina Khromacheva?

Irina Pavlovna Khromacheva, born on May 12, 1995, in Moscow, is a Russian professional tennis player renowned for her career achievements. With a notable career-high WTA ranking of 89 in singles and 41 in doubles, Khromacheva has showcased her prowess on the international tennis circuit.

Having honed her skills at the Justine Henin Academy in Belgium, Khromacheva’s early passion for tennis sprouted at the tender age of four. Her versatile game style transcends preferences for any specific surface, embracing the challenges and nuances of all court types.

Despite facing a brief suspension by the Tennis Integrity Unit in September 2019, Khromacheva has remained a formidable force in the sport. Her journey includes varied coaching experiences, transitioning from a partnership with a Belgian coach to being currently guided by Larisa Savchenko in Riga. Throughout her career, Khromacheva’s dedication and skill have solidified her status as a prominent figure in the world of professional tennis.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Woman of the Dead Ending Explained, Plot, Cast, Streaming Platform, and More

https://www.instagram.com/p/CzS0EVCNLwj/?hl=en

Irina Khromacheva Career

  • Irina Khromacheva, a prominent Russian tennis player in the WTA circuit, has left her mark with an impressive career trajectory. 
  • Born on May 12, 1995, she boasts a career record of 53-21, securing three ITF titles and reaching a commendable highest ranking of 165.
  • Khromacheva’s career showcases notable highlights, indicative of her talent and determination on the court.
  •  Among her achievements, she notably clinched her first WTA Tour title at the 2018 Copa Colsanitas alongside Dalila Jakupović. 
  • Continuing her triumphs, she secured her second WTA Tour title in the 2023 Copa Colsanitas, this time partnering with Iryna Shymanovich.
  • Moreover, her entry into the main draw of the 2023 Korea Open as a lucky loser further underscores her resilience and ability to make impactful strides in her tennis journey.
  • Khromacheva’s accomplishments underscore her competitive spirit and promising future in the world of professional tennis.

https://www.instagram.com/p/CqLVw2lu022/?hl=en

Irina Khromacheva Awards and Achievements

Irina Khromacheva, a left-handed tennis player from Moscow, Russia, was born on May 12, 1995. She underwent training at the esteemed Justine Henin Academy located in Belgium, honing her tennis skills.

  • Khromacheva has notched victories in various tournaments:
  • 2022: W25 Monastir (ITF)
  • 2021: W60+H La Bisbal D’Emporda (ITF)
  • 2018: An-Ning (Challenger)
  • 2016: W25 Budapest 2 (ITF)
  • 2012: W25 Perigueux (ITF)

Her achievements also include securing two WTA Tour titles:

  • 2018: Copa Colsanitas, partnered with Dalila Jakupović
  • 2023: Copa Colsanitas, partnering with Iryna Shymanovich

Engage with our community of Entertainment  aficionados! Immerse yourself in the hottest showbiz scoops and cinematic gems available at Fresherslive.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Beacon 23 Season 1 Episode 4 Release Date and Time, Countdown, When is it Coming Out?

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.
>

Let the article source Who are Irina Khromacheva Parents? Meet Pavel Chromaceva and Natalija Chromaceva of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment