Who are Jason Denayer Parents? Meet Andre Denayer

Who are Jason Denayer’s Parents? Check this article to know who are Jason Denayer’s Parents along with Jason Denayer biography. Jason Denayer is a Belgian footballer.

Who are Jason Denayer’s Parents?

So who are Jason Denayer’s Parents? According to our research, Jason Denayer’s Parent is Andre Denayer. Jason Denayer is an Belgian footballer born on 28 June 1995 .

 

Real Name

Jason Grégory Marianne Denayer 

Date of birth

28 June 1995 

Age

28 years old

Height

184 cm, 6 feet 0 inch

Weight

70 kg (154 lbs)

Birth Place

Jette, Belgium

Gender

Male

Profession

Belgian footballer

Nationality

Belgian, Congolese

Parents

Andre Denayer

Instagram

Link

Who is Jason Denayer?

Jason Denayer, a highly regarded Belgian professional footballer, has established himself as a versatile and accomplished center-back, leaving a notable mark on the football landscape. Born in Jette, Belgium, on June 28, 1995. At the age of 28, Denayer is in the prime of his career, representing the rich footballing tradition of his home country, Belgium. His jersey, adorned with the number 64, serves as a symbol of his presence on the pitch.

Impressively, Jason Denayer boasts an estimated market value of €15 million, attesting to his exceptional footballing abilities. His preferred playing position as a center-back reflects his commanding presence in defense, a role that demands strength, composure, and tactical acumen.

https://www.instagram.com/p/CtE0OohoHSy/

Jason Denayer Age

As of now, Jason Denayer is 28 years old (28 June 1995 ) Born in Jette, Belgium.Jason Denayer, Belgian professional footballer. He primarily operates as a center-back and is currently playing for Süper Lig club Galatasaray S.K. However, it’s noteworthy that he is on loan from the Premier League club Manchester City F.C. Denayer’s career path reflects his journey through different clubs and leagues, showcasing his skills and adaptability in the world of football.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  My Hero Academia Chapter 405 Spoiler, Raw Scans, Release Date, and More

Fresherslive page offers a lot of entertainment. If you check it , you can keep up with the latest news about famous people lives and read interesting reviews about movies.   

Jason Denayer Career

  • Lyon: Denayer joined Lyon in 2018 and established himself as a key player, amassing 139 appearances for the team. During the 2018-19 season, he featured in 31 matches and even netted two goals.
  • Manchester City: Denayer also had a stint with Manchester City, one of the premier English clubs.
  • Glasgow Celtic: He contributed to Glasgow Celtic during his career, showcasing his versatility.
  • Galatasaray: Denayer’s journey took him to Galatasaray, where he added to his experience in different leagues and playing environments.
  • Sunderland: He was part of Sunderland, further expanding his footballing horizons.
  • Shabab Al-Ahli: Denayer extended his influence to the Middle East by playing for Shabab Al-Ahli.
  • Al Fateh FC: Since July 2023, he has been representing Al Fateh FC, marking another chapter in his football career.

https://www.instagram.com/p/CbuSaGBo-7Q/

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Let the article source Who are Jason Denayer Parents? Meet Andre Denayer of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment