Who are Jose Sand Parents? Meet Raul Sand

Who are Jose Sand ‘s Parents? Check this article to know who are Jose Sand ‘s Parents along with  Jose Sand biography. Jose Sand is a Argentine footballer.

Who are Jose Sand ‘s Parents?

So who are Jose Sand ‘s Parents? According to our research, Jose Sand ‘s Parent is Raul Sand  Jose Sand is an Argentine footballer born on 17 July 1980 .

Real Name

José Gustavo Sand

Date of birth

17 July 1980 

Age

43 years old

Height

182 cm, 6 feet 0 inch

Weight

79 kg (174 lbs)

Birth Place

Bella Vista, Argentina

Gender

Male

Profession

Argentine footballer

Nationality

Argentine

Parents

Raul Sand

Who is Jose Sand?

José Gustavo Sand, commonly known as “Pepe,” is an Argentine professional footballer. He was born on July 17, 1980, which makes him 43 years old. Sand primarily plays as a striker and is currently associated with the Argentinian club Lanús. Throughout his career, he has had stints with various clubs, including C.A. Colón, Independiente Rivadavia, Vitória, Defensores de Belgrano, River Plate, C.A. Banfield, Al Ain, Deportivo La Coruña, and Tijuana.

Fresherslive offers articles to ensure you’re well-informed about the latest in the Entertainment industry,including celebrity updates, movie launches, and trending TV series.

Jose Sand Career

  • José Sand, a 43-year-old Argentinian center forward, stands at a height of 183 cm and favors his right foot. 
  • Over the course of his career, he has played for various clubs, showcasing his skills and goal-scoring ability. 
  • His football journey has taken him to clubs like Independiente Rivadavia, Vitória, Defensores de Belgrano, River Plate, Aldosivi, Boca Unidos, Argentinos Jrs, Tigre, Racing Club, Club Tijuana, Deportivo Cali, and Lanús.
  • During his last season with Lanús, Sand made 31 appearances, scoring seven goals and providing two assists. 
  • Before joining Lanús in January 2019, he spent a period with Deportivo Cali, where he played in 31 league matches, scoring 11 goals and offering three assists. 
  • His career has been marked by transfers to clubs like Aldosivi in 2016, Boca Unidos in 2015, Argentinos Jrs in 2014, Tigre in 2014, Racing Club in 2013, and Club Tijuana in 2012. 
  • Sand’s prolific goal-scoring record has made him a notable figure in the world of football.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Only Murders in the Building Season 3 Episode 4 Release Date and Time, Countdown, When Is It Coming Out?

Jose Sand Early Life

  • José Sand, born on July 17, 1980, in Bella Vista, Corrientes, Argentina
  • He embarked on his professional career with River Plate in 1998, setting the foundation for a successful journey through the world of football. 
  • Following his time at River Plate, Sand played for various clubs, including Colón from 1999 to 2000, and he also had a stint with Independiente Rivadavia in the Argentine 2nd Division in 2000.
  • In his personal life, Sand has been married to María José since 2007, and together, they have four children. 
  • His contributions to the sport and his journey through different clubs have left a significant mark on the world of football.

 

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Let the article source Who are Jose Sand Parents? Meet Raul Sand of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment