Who are Kiril Despodov Parents? Meet Vasil Despodov

Who are Kiril Despodov’s parents? Check out this article to know who Kiril Despodov’s parents are along with Kiril Despodov’s biography. Kiril Despodov is a Bulgarian professional football player.

Who are Kiril Despodov’s parents?

So who are Kiril Despodov’s parents? According to Bulgarian, Kiril Despodov’s parents are Vasil Despodov. Kiril Despodov is a Bulgarian professional football player born on November 11, 1996.

Real name

Kiril Vasilev Despodov

Nickname

Kiril Despodov

Date of birth

November 11, 1996

Year old

27 years old

Height

5 feet 9 inches (179 cm)

Weight

69 kg (152 lb)

Place of birth

Kresna, Bulgaria

Sex

male

Job

Bulgarian professional football player

Nationality

Bulgarian

Parents

Vasil Despodov

Who is Kiril Despodov?

Born on 11 November 1996, Kiril Despodov is a Bulgarian professional footballer who has had a significant influence on national and international football. Hailing from Plovdiv, Bulgaria, Despodov’s journey into the world of football began in the youth team of Botev Plovdiv, a local club where he honed his skills and showed remarkable talent as a player. winger.

Despodov’s rise to prominence has been swift and his prowess on the field has attracted attention beyond Bulgaria. In 2018, he moved to Cagliari Calcio, a Serie A club in Italy, demonstrating his ambition to compete at the highest levels of European football. His time in Serie A allowed him to further hone his abilities and gain exposure to the demanding and competitive nature of Italian football.

Kiril Despodov’s height and weight

Kiril Despodov, Bulgarian professional soccer player, is 5 feet 9 inches (179 cm) tall and weighs 69 kg (152 lbs). This physical trait was integral to his performance on the football field, as it reflected a balance between agility and strength. At just 6 feet tall, Despodov possesses a stature that favors quick movements, which is important for a winger known for his speed and precision.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  America Ferrera Weight Loss, How Did America Ferrera Lose Weight?

His weight of 69 kg accentuates his height, showing that his physique brings stability and endurance in matches. Achieving the right balance between weight and height is key in football, allowing players to move around the field effectively, engage in agile movements and meet their physical needs. nature of this sport. Despodov’s measured physical attributes contribute to his overall athletic prowess, enabling him to navigate the dynamic challenges of professional football with finesse.

Physical properties

Measure

Height

5 feet 9 inches (179 cm)

Weight

69 kg (152 lb)

Career Kiril Despodov

  • Litex Lovech (2015-2017):

    • Kiril Despodov began his professional career with Litex Lovech, where he showed early promise as a striker.
  • CSKA Sofia (2017-2018):

    • In 2017, he transferred to CSKA Sofia, a move that marked an important step in his career development.
  • Cagliari (2018-2021):

    • Despodov’s talent caught the attention of Serie A club Cagliari in 2018, signaling a move to a more prestigious European league.
    • During his time with Cagliari, he honed his skills and gained valuable experience in one of Italy’s top football leagues.
  • Ludogorets Razgrad (2021-2023):

    • He returned to Bulgaria to join Ludogorets Razgrad, adding depth to the team’s attacking abilities.
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC (2023-present):

    • Despodov continued his journey by joining PAOK Thessaloniki FC, expanding his horizons to Greek football.
  • International career (2016-present):

    • Kiril Despodov was once a key figure for the Bulgarian national team, taking on the role of captain with 39 appearances and scoring 10 goals.
    • His leadership and goalscoring contributions have been instrumental in Bulgaria’s international campaigns.
  • Awards and achievements:

    • Despodov’s outstanding performances have earned him Bulgaria’s Player of the Year award three times, including in 2022.
    • During his career, he won three Bulgarian championships, one Bulgarian Cup and two Super Cups, demonstrating his consistent success at both club and national level.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Who are Richard Sackler Parents? Meet Raymond Sackler and Beverly Feldman

Disclaimer: The above information is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to its accuracy, completeness, validity, reliability reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Let the article source Who are Kiril Despodov Parents? Meet Vasil Despodov of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment