Who are Luca Zidane Parents? Meet Zinedine Zidane and Veronique Zidane

Who are Luca Zidane’s parents? Check out this article to know who Luca Zidane’s parents are along with Luca Zidane’s biography. Luca Zidane is a French professional football player.

Who are Luca Zidane’s parents?

So who are Luca Zidane’s parents? According to our research, Luca Zidane’s parents are Zinedine Zidane and Veronique Zidane. Luca Zidane is a French professional football player born on May 13, 1998.

Real name

Luca Zinedine Zidane Fernandez

Nickname

Luca Zidane

Date of birth

May 13, 1998

Year old

25 years old

Height

6 feet (183 cm)

Weight

77 Kg (170 lb)

Place of birth

Marseille, France

Sex

male

Job

French professional soccer player

Nationality

French

Parents

Zinedine Zidane and Veronique Zidane

Instagram

link

https://www.instagram.com/p/Cz_4WOEIFQ3/?img_index=1

Who is Luca Zidane?

  • Name: Luca Zidane
  • Date of birth: May 13, 1998
  • Place of birth: Marseille, France
  • Position: Goalkeeper
  • Club: Eibar (Segunda Division)
  • Height: 183 cm
  • Weight: 78 kg
  • Thuong Thuong: Yes
  • Family background: Luca is the son of legendary football player Zinedine Zidane.
  • Their influence: Luca admits that his father’s fame has cast a shadow on his own career, expressing a desire for people to judge him based on his achievements rather than his last name.
  • Siblings: Luca has three siblings – Théo Zidane, Enzo Fernández and Elyaz Zidane Fernández.
  • Player Rating (EA Sports FC 24):
    • Physical: 69
    • Jump: 50
    • Stamina: 38
    • Strength: 50
    • Aggression: 16

Luca Zidane’s height and weight

Luca Zidane, the talented French goalkeeper, boasts a physique that reflects both agility and physicality on the field. With a height of 6 feet, equivalent to 183 cm, Zidane commands the goal with his formidable height, giving him a strategic advantage in matches.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  One Piece Chapter 1098 Release Date, Spoilers, Recap, Raw Scans, and More

This attribute enhances the ability to effectively cover the goal area and compete in aerial duels with opponents. Complementing his height is his weight of 77 kg, approximately 170 pounds, creating a well-proportioned physique that is important for a goalkeeper’s agility and stability.

The combination of height and weight contributes to Luca Zidane’s athleticism, allowing him to deftly move the post, make important saves and position himself as a force to be reckoned with. Trusted in the field of football. In the dynamic world of professional sports, Luca’s physique plays a key role in determining his goalkeeping style and overall performance on the field.

Physical properties

Measure

Height

6 feet (183 cm)

Weight

77 Kg (170 lb)

https://www.instagram.com/p/CzBfLuUIcHp/?img_index=1

Luca Zidane’s career

  • Introduce:

    • Luca Zidane, 25-year-old French goalkeeper, currently playing for SD Eibar in Spain’s Segunda División, was born on May 13, 1998.
  • Real Madrid Youth Academy (2004-2016):

    • Joining the Real Madrid youth academy at the age of 6 in 2004, marked the beginning of his football journey.
  • CF Real Madrid Castilla (2016-2019):

    • Advance to Real Madrid Castilla CF, the reserve team, hone your skills and gain valuable experience in a competitive environment.
  • CF Real Madrid (2016-2019):

    • Brought up to Real Madrid CF’s first team, where he contributed from 2016 to 2019, demonstrating his goalkeeper prowess at the highest level.
  • France U19 team (2016-2017):

    • Represented France at U19 level from 2016 to 2017, demonstrating his abilities on the international stage.
  • CF Real Madrid U19 (2015-2017):

    • At the same time he remained with Real Madrid CF U19, enriching his years of development within the club.
  • Rayo Vallecano (2020-2022):

    • Moved to Rayo Vallecano from 2020 to 2022, gaining more experience in another football context.
  • Real Racing Club de Santander (2019-2020):

    • Made a loan deal with Real Racing Club de Santander during the 2019-2020 season, contributing to the team’s goals.
  • Heritage and family relationships:

    • Luca Zidane, son of the legendary Zinedine Zidane, inherits a rich football heritage, with his father being a three-time FIFA World Player of the Year.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Who are Cormac Mccarthy Parents? Meet Charles Joseph McCarthy And Gladys Christina McGrail McCarthy

Disclaimer: The above information is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to its accuracy, completeness, validity, reliability reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Let the article source Who are Luca Zidane Parents? Meet Zinedine Zidane and Veronique Zidane of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment