Who are Sam Thompson Parents? Meet Karen Thompson

Who are Sam Thompson ‘s Parents? Check this article to know who are Sam Thompson ‘s Parents along with  Sam Thompson biography. Sam Thompson is a TV personality .

Who are Sam Thompson ‘s Parents?

So who are Sam Thompson ‘s Parents? According to our research, Sam Thompson ‘s Parents are Karen Thompson and . Sam Thompson is an TV personality born on 2 August 1992 .

Real Name

Sam Robert De Courcy Thompson

Date of birth

  2 August 1992   

Age

31 years old

Height

184 cm  (6 feet 0 inch)

Weight

73 kg (160 lbs)

Birth Place

London, United Kingdom

Gender

Male

Profession

TV personality 

Nationality

British

Parents

Karen Thompson

Instagram

Link

Who is Sam Thompson?

Sam Thompson, an English TV personality and radio presenter, entered the public eye upon his birth on August 2, 1992. His claim to fame rests primarily on his integral role in the reality TV phenomenon “Made in Chelsea,” where he held a prominent presence from 2013 to 2021. Beyond his impactful stint on “Made in Chelsea,” Thompson expanded his presence across a spectrum of reality shows, demonstrating his versatility and appeal to diverse audiences. 

Notable among these appearances are his participation in shows like “Celebrity Big Brother,” “Celebs Go Dating,” “Celebrity SAS: Who Dares Wins,” “Celebrity Coach Trip,” “The Celebrity Circle,” and “I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here!” Each venture into these varied shows showcased different facets of his personality and endeared him to viewers across different platforms.

Sam Thompson Age

As of now, Sam Thompson is 31 years old ( 2 August 1992  )born in theLondon, United Kingdom. Sam Thompson pursued his education at Bradfield College. Since 2019, Thompson has been in a relationship with Zara McDermott, adding a layer of public interest to his personal life. Impressively, Thompson’s social media presence boasts a significant following of 2 million on Instagram, where he shares glimpses of his life, interests, and endeavors with his dedicated fan base.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Omarion Ethnicity, What is Omarion's Ethnicity?

Sam Thompson Nationality

Sam Thompson, the English television personality and radio presenter, was born on August 2, 1992, and proudly holds British nationality. Throughout his career, Thompson has been recognized for his contributions to the entertainment industry. Notably, he gained visibility through his appearances in “Made in Chelsea: Croatia” and was a consistent presence on “Made in Chelsea” from 2013 to 2021. His English heritage is an integral part of his identity as he continues to make his mark in the realm of British television.

Fresherslive provide readers an comprehensive journey into the world of movies, music, and pop culture, delivering fresh insights and updates with each entertainment article.

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Let the article source Who are Sam Thompson Parents? Meet Karen Thompson of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment