Who are Vera Zvonareva Parents? Meet Igor Zvonarev and Natalia Bykova

Who are Vera Zvonareva’s Parents? Check this article to know who are Vera Zvonareva’s Parents along with Vera Zvonareva biography. Vera Zvonareva is a Russian professional tennis player.

Who are Vera Zvonareva’s Parents?

So who are Vera Zvonareva’s Parents? According to Online Sources, Vera Zvonareva’s Parents are Igor Zvonarev and Natalia Bykova. Vera Zvonareva is a Russian professional tennis player born on 7 September 1984.

Real Name

Vera Igorevna Zvonareva

Nick Name

Vera Zvonareva

Date of birth

7 September 1984

Age

39 years old

Height

5 feet 8 inches (172 cm)

Weight

59 Kg (130 lbs)

Birthplace

Moscow, Russia

Gender

Female

Profession

Russian professional tennis player

Nationality

Russian

Education

Russian State University of Physical Education,

Parents

Igor Zvonarev And Natalia Bykova

Wife

Devashri Biswas Sonchita

Who is Vera Zvonareva?

Vera Zvonareva, born on September 7, 1984, is a prominent Russian professional tennis player who has left an indelible mark on the sport through her exceptional skills, tenacity, and sportsmanship. With a career spanning over two decades, she has earned recognition as one of Russia’s most accomplished female tennis players.

Zvonareva burst onto the international tennis scene in the early 2000s and quickly gained a reputation for her powerful baseline game and exceptional agility on the court. Her consistency and relentless work ethic propelled her to numerous successes, including reaching the finals of the Wimbledon and US Open in 2010, as well as earning a career-high singles ranking of World No. 2. Her impressive career is marked by 12 WTA singles titles and 6 WTA doubles titles.

Beyond her impressive statistics, Zvonareva is revered for her unwavering sportsmanship and dedication to the sport. She has been a role model for aspiring athletes, showcasing the importance of resilience and determination in the face of adversity. In 2010, she overcame a series of injuries to stage a remarkable comeback, captivating fans and fellow players alike.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Who are Jordan McRae Parents? Meet Cornelius McRae and Paulette McRae

Get exclusive insights into your beloved stars with our entertainment articles and delve into the world of cinema and series, explore the realms of anime and manga, and uncover literary gems, all in one place at Fresherslive.

Vera Zvonareva Height and Weight

Vera Zvonareva, the accomplished Russian professional tennis player, stands at a height of 5 feet 8 inches (172 cm) and maintains a weight of 59 kilograms (130 pounds). These physical attributes are integral to her success in the sport of tennis.

Zvonareva’s height, at 5’8″, is advantageous in tennis, as it provides her with a strong and well-balanced stature. This height allows her to cover the court effectively, reaching balls with relative ease and employing a powerful serve and groundstrokes. Her agility and mobility are also enhanced, enabling her to move swiftly and make quick directional changes during matches.

Her weight, at 59 kilograms (130 pounds), reflects a lean and muscular physique that is crucial for the rigors of professional tennis. It provides her with the endurance and strength needed for long matches and physically demanding rallies. Maintaining this weight allows Zvonareva to execute her shots with precision and consistency, making her a formidable opponent on the court.

Physical Attributes

Measurements

Height

5 feet 8 inches (172 cm)

Weight

59 Kg (130 lbs)

Vera Zvonareva Career

  • 2004: Vera Zvonareva made her debut at the WTA Finals.
  • 2005: She qualified for the WTA Finals in doubles for the first time.
  • 2006: Won the US Open Grand Slam Doubles title.
  • 2008: Reached the finals of the WTA Tour Championships and won a bronze medal at the Beijing Olympics.
  • 2009: Clinched the Indian Wells Open singles title.
  • 2010: Had an exceptional year, reaching the finals of both the Wimbledon Championships and the US Open in singles.
  • 2011: Achieved her career-high singles ranking, becoming world No. 2.
  • 2012: Secured the Australian Open Grand Slam Doubles title.
  • 2016: Zvonareva took a break from her tennis career, got married, and had her first child in August.
  • Throughout her career, Vera Zvonareva won a total of 12 WTA Tour singles titles, demonstrating her prowess in the singles format.
  • She also excelled in doubles, winning Grand Slam titles at the US Open in 2006 and the Australian Open in 2012.
  • Zvonareva showcased her versatility by winning mixed doubles titles at the US Open in 2004 and Wimbledon in 2006, further solidifying her status as a well-rounded and accomplished tennis player.
Xem thêm bài viết hay:  My Hero Academia Chapter 403 Spoilers, Raw Scans, Leaks, and More

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Let the article source Who are Vera Zvonareva Parents? Meet Igor Zvonarev and Natalia Bykova of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment