Who are C.j. Goodwin Parents? Meet Perry Galloway Jr. and Yvette Goodwin

Who are C.j. Goodwin’s Parents? Check this article to know who are C.j. Goodwin’s Parents along with C.j. Goodwin biography. C.j. Goodwin is a American football cornerback.

Who are C.j. Goodwin’s Parents?

So who are C.j. Goodwin’s Parents? According to our research, C.j. Goodwin’s Parents are Perry Galloway Jr. and Yvette Goodwin. C.j. Goodwin is an American football cornerback born on 4 February 1990 .

Real Name

Charaun Jareé “C. J.” Goodwin

Date of birth

  4 February 1990  

Age

33 years old

Height

190 cm, 6 feet 3 inches

Weight

86 kg (190 lbs)

Birth Place

Wheeling, West Virginia, United States

Gender

Male

Profession

American football cornerback

Nationality

American

Parents

Perry Galloway Jr.
Yvette Goodwin

Instagram

Link

Who is C.j. Goodwin?

C. J. Goodwin, an esteemed cornerback for the Dallas Cowboys, stands as a prominent figure in American football. Born on February 4, 1990, Goodwin’s journey in the sport has been marked by resilience, skill, and a dedication to excellence.

His path to professional football was unconventional, having honed his skills at Bethany College in California and later at Fairmont State. Despite going undrafted in the 2014 NFL Draft, his talent and determination caught the attention of the Pittsburgh Steelers, who signed him as an undrafted free agent, marking the inception of his NFL career.

With eight years of valuable experience in professional football, Goodwin has proven his worth as a cornerback. His contributions to the Dallas Cowboys stand as a testament to his skills on the field, showcasing his versatility and prowess in the competitive realm of the NFL.

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  Who are Sebastian Korda Parents? Meet Petr Korda And Regina Rajchrtova

C.j. Goodwin Career

  • 2014: Pittsburgh Steelers – Initiated his NFL career with the Steelers.
  • 2016–2017: Atlanta Falcons – Became a part of the Falcons’ roster, contributing to the team during this period.
  • 2017: Arizona Cardinals – Brief stint with the Cardinals as part of his professional journey.
  • 2018: New York Giants, San Francisco 49ers, Cincinnati Bengals, Dallas Cowboys – Experienced a dynamic year, being associated with multiple teams including the Giants, 49ers, and Bengals before landing with the Dallas Cowboys.

C.j. Goodwin Achievements

C.J. Goodwin, currently a defensive back for the Dallas Cowboys, boasts an extensive NFL career spanning eight seasons. His professional journey has seen him contribute to multiple teams, showcasing his versatility and skill across various franchises:

  • 2014: Pittsburgh Steelers – Started his NFL career with the Steelers.
  • 2016–2017: Atlanta Falcons – Became a key player for the Falcons during this two-season stint.
  • 2017: Arizona Cardinals – Made a brief stop with the Cardinals as part of his NFL journey.
  • 2018: New York Giants, San Francisco 49ers, Cincinnati Bengals, Dallas Cowboys – Experienced a dynamic year, featuring with multiple teams including the Giants, 49ers, and Bengals before landing with the Dallas Cowboys.

Fresherslive serves as your portal to the ever-changing landscape of Entertainment. Enroll today to ensure you’re in the know about the most recent celebrity happenings and immerse yourself in insightful film appraisals. Embrace this evolving sphere by becoming a part of our entertainment community.

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.
>

Xem thêm bài viết hay:  The Heavenly Inquisition Sword Chapter 76 Spoilers, Release Date, Raw Scan, Count Down, and More

Let the article source Who are C.j. Goodwin Parents? Meet Perry Galloway Jr. and Yvette Goodwin of website nyse.edu.vn

Categories: Entertainment

Leave a Comment